Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- whey solids
- casein
- buttermilk solids
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Solids, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Lactic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Casein, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Whole Milk Solids, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum And Calcium Stearate
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


