Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin (From Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk Solids, Whey Solids, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Lactic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Casein, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Whole Milk Solids, Parsley (Dried), Guar Gum And Calcium Stearate
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Italian Pack - 4-1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Powder


