Is Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomatoes, tomato juice, less than 2% of: dried onion, dried garlic, soybean oil, spices, calcium chloride, natural flavor, olive oil, citric acid
Check Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Rice Select Rice Arborio Italian-Style - 36 Oz
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Diced Tomatoes
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Kitchens Tomatoes Diced Italian Style No Salt Added - 14.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


