Is Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Ready to serve lemonade offers a bright, tangy citrus flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Often used as a refreshing beverage, mixer for cocktails, or party pitcher, customers frequently praise convenience and consistent taste while noting it can be quite sweet and occasionally perceived as having an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Ready to serve lemonade offers a bright, tangy citrus flavor and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Often used as a refreshing beverage, mixer for cocktails, or party pitcher, customers frequently praise convenience and consistent taste while noting it can be quite sweet and occasionally perceived as having an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Natural Flavor
Check Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Lemonade - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


