Is Signature SELECT Marinade Herb & Garlic - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2%: Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Natural Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural Garlic Oil, Annatto (Color)

Check Signature SELECT Marinade Herb & Garlic - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Marinade Herb & Garlic - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryVinegary
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep