Is Signature SELECT Marinade Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt and Less than 0.10% Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Less than 2% of: Sesame Seed Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sesame Seeds, Garlic (Dried), Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Natural Flavor.
Check Signature SELECT Marinade Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Marinade Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Marinade Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


