Is Signature SELECT Marinade Steak & Chop - 12 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt and Less than 0.10% Sodium Benzoate as a Preservative), Distilled Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 2% of: Garlic (Dried), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil and/or Canola Oil), Onion (Dried), Spices, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Safflower Oil), Garlic Oil.
Check Signature SELECT Marinade Steak & Chop - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Marinade Steak & Chop - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Marinade Steak & Chop - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


