Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soybean oil modified food starch
soybean oil modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Flavor, Paprika Extract (for Color).
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


