Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil Modified Food Starch (Corn, Potato) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Sugar, Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sorbic Acid (Preservative) (Ingredients Not in Regular Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium EDTA to Protect Flavor, Paprika Extract (for Color).
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Light Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


