Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta added to protect product quality
- salt, sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Product Quality
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


