Is Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- whole eggs
- calcium disodium edta added to protect product quality
- natural flavor
- salt, sugar, natural flavor, lemon juice
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a 22 fl oz product that is made with whole cage-free eggs, vinegar, and lemon juice. It has a creamy texture, making it perfect for sandwiches, salads, and more. Reviewers love both the taste and texture of this mayonnaise. They specifically appreciate its savory flavor and find it great for making dips and sandwiches. With its high-quality ingredients and positive customer feedback, Signature Select Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle is a reliable choice for enhancing the flavor of appetizers and entrees.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Oleoresin Paprika (Color), With Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Product Quality
Check Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Mayonnaise Real Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


