Is Signature Select Mineral Water Sparkling Italian - Case Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINERAL WATER, CARBON DIOXIDE (ADDED CARBONATION).
Check Signature Select Mineral Water Sparkling Italian - Case against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Mineral Water Sparkling Italian - Case in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Signature Italian Dressing 24 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Water · Bottle


