Is Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar - 52 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b2
  • vitamin b1
  • riboflavin

vitamin b2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vitamin b1
riboflavin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Not From Concentrate Orange Juice, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Stevia Extract, Vitamin E Acetate, Turmeric (Color), Annatto (Color), Magnesium Phosphate, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Beta Carotene (Color)

Check Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Orange Juice No Pulp 50% Less Sugar - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie