Is Signature Select Original, Vanilla Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone Dipped in a Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped With Peanuts, Original, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- artificial and natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL. WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, MOLASSES, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Signature Select Original, Vanilla Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone Dipped in a Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped With Peanuts, Original, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Original, Vanilla Flavored Vanilla Ice Cream in a Sugar Cone Dipped in a Chocolate Flavored Coating Topped With Peanuts, Original, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


