Is Signature SELECT Pasta Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina (Enriched With Iron (Ferrous Sulfate) And B Vitamins (Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid)), Egg Whites

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Signature SELECT Pasta Noodles Yolk Free - 12 Oz | Spoonful