Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Four Cheese Jar - 24 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cheesy, creamy flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used as a ready-made sauce for spaghetti, baked dishes, casseroles, and dipping. Review themes note good value and robust cheese flavor, while some customers mention varying saltiness and occasional inconsistency in texture across jars and batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Cheese Flavors, Red Wine, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Garlic Powder, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Rennet), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Rennet), Cheddar Cheese Powder (Dextrin, Whey, Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Gorgonzola Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes)

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Four Cheese Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Four Cheese Jar - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchDipping