Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 24 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
This 24-ounce jar offers a tangy, savory marinara with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture. Consumers commonly use it on pasta, as a dipping sauce, in casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, and value, while a minority note occasional excess sweetness or thin consistency overall.

Description
This 24-ounce jar offers a tangy, savory marinara with a smooth yet slightly chunky texture. Consumers commonly use it on pasta, as a dipping sauce, in casseroles, or as a pizza base. Reviewers cite consistent flavor, convenience, and value, while a minority note occasional excess sweetness or thin consistency overall.
Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SALT, SUGAR, RED WINE, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, CELERY, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, ENZYMES, RENNET), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, MUSHROOMS, VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Marinara Jar - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


