Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Jar - 24 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Water Tomato Paste, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Vinegar, Spices

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Jar - 24 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Egg Free? Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Tomato Basil Jar - 24 Oz | Spoonful