Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Traditional Mushroom Jar - 25 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Mushrooms, Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Citric Acid, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Traditional Mushroom Jar - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Traditional Mushroom Jar - 25 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping