Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Traditional Three Cheese Jar - 25 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Rennet And Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Rennet And Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking), Dehydrated Onion, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milkfat, Lactic Acid, Salt), Cultured Whey, Spices, Cream (Cream, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic
Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Traditional Three Cheese Jar - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Traditional Three Cheese Jar - 25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


