Is Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • rennet
  • polysorbate 80
  • enzymes
  • +1 more

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, velvety pasta sauce with a mildly tangy, subtly rich flavor and moderate thickness; users report consistent taste, creamy texture, and easy pourability. Commonly used to coat pasta, layer in casseroles, top baked proteins, or serve as a pizza base for weeknight meals. Reviewers mention convenience, jar durability, and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Cream (Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Water, Vodka, Salt, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cultures, Enzymes, Rennet), Natural Flavors (Contains Wheat And Soy), Dehydrated Onion, Phosphoric Acid, Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Pasta Sauce Vodka Jar - 24 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping