Is Signature Select Peach Cobbler Flavored Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Shortbread Pieces & Peaches Ice Cream, Peach Cobbler Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • dextrose
  • calcium sulfate
  • mono & diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • +2 more

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, PEACH BASE (SUGAR, PEACHES, WATER, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR]), GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL (GRAHAM CRUMBS [ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR], CONFECTIONERS SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON), CORN SYRUP, SHORTBREAD PIECES (UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], WATER, PASTEURIZED EGGS, SALT), PEACHES (PEACHES, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check Signature Select Peach Cobbler Flavored Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Shortbread Pieces & Peaches Ice Cream, Peach Cobbler against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Signature Select Peach Cobbler Flavored Ice Cream With a Graham Cracker Swirl and Shortbread Pieces & Peaches Ice Cream, Peach Cobbler | Spoonful