Is Signature Select Peanut Spread Creamy Reduced Sugar & Sodium - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- dry roasted peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed, And Soybean), Sugar, Salt, Molasses
Check Signature Select Peanut Spread Creamy Reduced Sugar & Sodium - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Peanut Spread Creamy Reduced Sugar & Sodium - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature Select Peanut Spread Creamy Reduced Sugar & Sodium - 16 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


