Is Signature SELECT Peanuts Dry Roasted Unsalted - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dry roasted kernels offer a toasted flavor and firm, crunchy texture, frequently used for snacking, baking, salads, and trail mixes. Reviewers commonly note consistent roast and fresh taste, appreciation for versatility and value, with occasional comments about packaging freshness retention or firmness variation across batches during shipping and storage conditions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts

Check Signature SELECT Peanuts Dry Roasted Unsalted - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Peanuts Dry Roasted Unsalted - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

SafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladBakingMeal Prep