Is Signature Select Pepperoni Pizza Snack Rolls, Pepperoni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- parmesan cheese powder
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MAY ALSO CONTAIN SODIUM ASCORBATE, SPICES), TOMATO PASTE, IMITATION MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WATER, PALM OIL, CASEIN [MILK PROTEIN], MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], TITANIUM DIOXIDE), LESS THAN 2 % OF: CANE SUGAR, SEASONING (SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER [PARMESAN CHEESE {MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES}, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BEET POWDER [COLOR], HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DRIED WHEY (MILK), FLAVORING (NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, SEA SALT), SODIUM BICARBONATE, METHYLCELLULOSE. PAR-FRIED IN SOYBEAN OIL., ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MAY ALSO CONTAIN MALTED BARLEY), WATER, PEPPERONI (PORK, BEEF, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT,
Check Signature Select Pepperoni Pizza Snack Rolls, Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Pepperoni Pizza Snack Rolls, Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Roll, Frozen


