Is Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Crunchy, tangy sliced chips deliver pronounced tang and mild acidity, adding sharp contrast to burgers, sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie. Users report consistent crunch, reliable flavor, and convenient jar size; some note occasional variability in slice thickness or acidity level. Common uses include topping hamburgers and snacking straight from the jar.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Crunchy, tangy sliced chips deliver pronounced tang and mild acidity, adding sharp contrast to burgers, sandwiches, salads, and charcuterie. Users report consistent crunch, reliable flavor, and convenient jar size; some note occasional variability in slice thickness or acidity level. Common uses include topping hamburgers and snacking straight from the jar.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Alum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Could Very Possibly Be The Cause….
I have a non verbal teen that has severe Celiac’s. I purchased these Signature Select Pickle Chip thinking I didn’t see any allergens on the label and it would be fine. However, she woke the past two days with horrible stomach/bathroom issues that, for her, are uncontrollable. After seeing on this app that they ‘may contain gluten’ I’m very upset with myself for buying these. She will be sick now for weeks!
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pickle Chips Hamburger Dill - 24 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


