Is Signature Select Pickle Snack Kosher Dill Petite - 16 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Compact pickle snack delivers a tangy, briny flavor with a crisp, snappy texture, suited for snacking, sandwiches, burgers, or charcuterie. Reviewers commonly note reliable crunch and pronounced savory taste, praising convenience and portion size; some users report occasional variability in firmness between jars and occasional jar leakage reports during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5

Check Signature Select Pickle Snack Kosher Dill Petite - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature Select Pickle Snack Kosher Dill Petite - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing
Gluten Free? Signature Select Pickle Snack Kosher Dill Petite - 16 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful