Is Signature SELECT Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Alum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Signature SELECT Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pickles Chips Hamburger Dill - 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Slice


