Is Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
  • pasteurized part-skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • low moisture mozzarella cheese
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Seasoned Bread Crumbs (Enriched Wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Parsley), Yeast, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Yellow Cornmeal, Semolina, Dough Conditioner Blend (Datem, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Guar Gum, Active Malt Flour, Calcium Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Enzyme), Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavored Oil (Soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color)), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vital Wheat Gluten, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Olive Oil, L-cysteine, Toppings: Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Salt, Paprika, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes)), Spices, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Spicy Italian Sausage With Garlic (Pork, Spices, Water, Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Flavorings, Oleoresin Of Paprika (Color)), Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika (Color), Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid)

Check Signature Select Pizza Sausage Pepperoni Rising Crst - 30.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking