Is Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- enzyme
- rennet
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Yeast, Cultured Whey, Whey, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Dough Conditioner (Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes)), Cheeses (Diced Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whole Milk Mozzarella (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet)), Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil
Check Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pizza Ultra Thin Crust Margherita Frozen - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


