Is Signature SELECT Plain English Muffins - 6 Count Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Corn Meal, Wheat Gluten, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Acetic Acid, Sea Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Maintain Freshness), Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes.
Check Signature SELECT Plain English Muffins - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Plain English Muffins - 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Plain English Muffins - 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
VonsSafeway
About this product
Bread · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


