Is Signature Select Potato Chips All Dressed - 7.5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium stearate
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SEA SALT, MALIC ACID, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM SILICATE, CALCIUM STEARATE, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED AS ANTICAKING AGENTS).

Check Signature Select Potato Chips All Dressed - 7.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish