Is Signature SELECT Potatoes White Whole - 15 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROMOTES COLOR RETENTION).
Check Signature SELECT Potatoes White Whole - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Potatoes White Whole - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Potatoes White Whole - 15 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can, Whole
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking Base


