Is Signature SELECT Pretzel mini Twists Bag - 13 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Corn Syrup, High Oleic Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Yeast, Sodium Bicarbonate and/or Ammonium Bicarbonate).
Check Signature SELECT Pretzel mini Twists Bag - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Pretzel mini Twists Bag - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Pretzel mini Twists Bag - 13 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


