Is Signature SELECT/Refreshe Drink Mix Mango - 1.25 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Sodium Citrate, Modified Cornstarch, Caramel Color, Dextrin, Xanthan Gum, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Artificial Color, Cellulose Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check Signature SELECT/Refreshe Drink Mix Mango - 1.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT/Refreshe Drink Mix Mango - 1.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Gluten Free - 1.25 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
Signature SELECT/Refreshe Drink Mix Mango - 1.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


