Is Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 10 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

Description
Sweet relish with a mild tang and finely chopped, slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers or sandwiches, or stirred into salads and dips. Reviewers note consistent sweetness and good everyday value for many, while some mention it can be overly sweet for certain tastes.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet relish with a mild tang and finely chopped, slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used as a condiment on hot dogs, burgers or sandwiches, or stirred into salads and dips. Reviewers note consistent sweetness and good everyday value for many, while some mention it can be overly sweet for certain tastes.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Lactic Acid, Spices (Contains Mustard and Celery), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Alum, Yellow 5.
Check Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


