Is Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 9 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Water, Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery Seed), Xanthan Gum, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Alum, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 9 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 9 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Relish Sweet - 9 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


