Is Signature SELECT Rice Brown Asian Inspired with Shiitake Mushrooms Pouch - 8.8 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Parboiled Brown Rice, Shiitake Mushrooms, Carrots, Onion, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Sauce Powder (Fermented Soybeans, Salt, And Maltodextrin), Salt, Sugar, White Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Signature SELECT Rice Brown Asian Inspired with Shiitake Mushrooms Pouch - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rice Brown Asian Inspired with Shiitake Mushrooms Pouch - 8.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
SHIITAKE CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A SESAME SOY VINAIGRETTE POWER BOWLS, SHIITAKE CHICKEN
Signature SELECT Rice Brown Whole Grain Long Grain - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rice Brown Asian Inspired with Shiitake Mushrooms Pouch - 8.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


