Is Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel flavor with an airy, crunchy texture; pieces deliver a light crispness and occasional stickiness. Commonly enjoyed as a ready snack, lunchbox treat, or movie companion, shoppers praise convenient packaging and satisfying crunch, though some reviewers report inconsistent piece size and varying levels of sweetness between bags across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice, Corn (With Germ Removed), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin

Check Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwich