Is Signature Select Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts and Pecans, Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- cashews
- hazelnuts
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check Signature Select Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts and Pecans, Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature Select Roasted & Salted Mixed Nuts With Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts and Pecans, Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
About this product
Snack · Whole


