Is Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • unbleached enriched flour
  • malted barley flour
  • soybean oil heat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Liquid Sugar, Sea Salt, Soybean Oil Heat Flour, Enzymes, the Following May Contain 2% or Less of the Following Dough Conditioner (Cum Sulfate, Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid Mono & Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate).

Check Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Rolls Hoagie Parisian Style French - 16.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers

VonsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep