Is Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- casein
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Paste, Topping Blend (Imitation Mozzarella Cheese [Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (as a Preservative, Artificial Color], Mozzarella Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Extractives of Paprika, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid], Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid) Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Sodium Bicarbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Sugar, Methylcellulose, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Soy Lecithin.
Check Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


