Is Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- modified food starch
- food starch
- natural flavor
- flavoring
- +1 more
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomato Paste, Topping Blend (Imitation Mozzarella Cheese [Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Modified Food Starch, Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid (as a Preservative, Artificial Color], Mozzarella Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes]), Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Seasoning [Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Extractives of Paprika, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid], Water, Salt), Soybean Oil, Pepperoni (Pork, Beef, Salt, Water, Dextrose, Spices, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid) Less than 2% of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Onions, Sodium Bicarbonate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate, Calcium Sulfate), Sugar, Methylcellulose, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Soy Lecithin.
Check Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Rolls Pizza Combination - 45 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Roll, Frozen


