Is Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Bottle - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Modified Corn Starch, Less than 2% of: Salt, Smoke Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfites [Preservatives]), Molasses, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Color, Spices, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin.
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Bottle - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Bottle - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Hickory & Brown Sugar Bottle - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


