Is Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR), SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Barbecue Original Bottle - 18 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


