Is Signature SELECT Sauce Chili - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Natural Flavors

Check Signature SELECT Sauce Chili - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Signature SELECT Sauce Chili - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Signature SELECT Sauce Chili - 12 Oz | Spoonful