Is Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Signature Select Sauce Worcestershire 10 fl oz is a product that is not mentioned in the given facts. Therefore, I cannot provide any information about its details or what people say about it.
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- natural flavors
- dextrose
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Signature Select Sauce Worcestershire 10 fl oz is a product that is not mentioned in the given facts. Therefore, I cannot provide any information about its details or what people say about it.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Garlic Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids, Chili Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


