Is Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Signature Select Sauce Worcestershire 10 fl oz is a product that is not mentioned in the given facts. Therefore, I cannot provide any information about its details or what people say about it.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavors
- dextrose
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Signature Select Sauce Worcestershire 10 fl oz is a product that is not mentioned in the given facts. Therefore, I cannot provide any information about its details or what people say about it.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Garlic Powder, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Solids, Chili Pepper Extract, Paprika Extract
Check Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sauce Worcestershire - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


