Is Signature SELECT Seasons Coffee Maple Pecan Ground - Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% Arabica Coffee, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check Signature SELECT Seasons Coffee Maple Pecan Ground - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Seasons Coffee Maple Pecan Ground - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Kirkland Signature Organic Maple Syrup
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Granule, Powder


