Is Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- nonfat milk
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Lime Base (Corn Syrup, Water, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate , Yellow 5 (Color), Blue 1 (Color), Yellow 6 (Color)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan
Check Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
Signature Select Turkey Breast Oven Roasted 98% Fat Free - 8 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Key Lime Pie Yogurt Cup, Good Source of Calcium, 6 oz
Where to buy
Signature SELECT Sherbet Key Lime Low Fat - 1.5 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


